Royal Antediluvian Order of Buffaloes

 

PaysdeGalles buffs1

Past Provincial Grand Primos

2015       Bro  Geraint Davies KOM

2014       Bro Len Burt ROH

2013       Bro Godfrey Tilston ROH HM

2012       Bro David Jerman ROH

2011       Bro Glyn Davies ROH

2010       Bro Robert David Bowler KOM

2009       Bro John Birch KOM

2008       Bro Keiran Robson ROH

2007       Bro Antony John Hall ROH

2006       Bro David Picken KOM

2005       Bro Ron Oliver ROH

2004       Bro Len Burt ROH

2003       Bro John Denney KOM

2002       Bro J.R. Morgans KOM

2001       Bro Neville Venables ROH

 

 

 

               

2000       Bro Derek Tranter KOM

1999       Bro Richard W. Roberts ROH

1998       Bro G.G. Venables ROH

1997       Bro J.R. Evans ROH

1996       Bro P. Thomas ROH

1995       Bro D. Jerman KOM

1994       Bro J.S. Hamilton ROH

1993       Bro J.R. Shard KOM

1992       Bro G. Tilston ROH

1991       Bro J.W. Price ROH

1990       Bro G. Davies ROH

1989       Bro T.C. Farrell KOM

1988       Bro J.P. Williams KOM

1987       Bro R.L. Brown ROH

1986       Bro C.H. Thomas ROH

1985       Bro G.A. Bradshaw ROH

1984       Bro R.G. Crimp KOM

1983       Bro J.S. Molyneux KOM

1982       Bro L.J. Burt KOM

1981       Bro G.N. Venables ROH

1980       Bro J.A. Ellis ROH

1979       Bro G.H. Denman KOM

1978       Bro D.R. Jones KOM

1977       Bro C. Hughes KOM

1976       Bro A.E. Morris ROH

1975       Bro G. Valentine KOM

1974       Bro H. Hughes ROH

1973       Bro A. Thomas ROH

1972       Bro J.T. Rogers ROH

1971       Bro E. Lloyd ROH

1970       Bro W.A. Drury Jnr ROH      

1969       Bro A. Salisbury KOM

1968       Bro J.E. Jones ROH

1967       Bro G. Monslow KOM

1966       Bro A.L. Coe KOM

1965       Bro E.A. Griffiths ROH

1964       Bro E. Williams KOM

1963       Bro P. Collins KOM

1962       Bro F.H. Richardson ROH

1961       Bro F. Heard KOM

 

1960       Bro G.C. Ellis KOM

1959       Bro W. Moore KOM

1958       Bro C. Guest KOM

1957       Bro G. Everritt ROH

1956       Bro S. Horton KOM

1955       Bro J.E. Pritchard KOM

1954       Bro W.H. Hughes KOM

1953       Bro R.J. Davies KOM

1952       Bro F.F. Green KOM

1951       Bro G. Griffiths KOM

1950       Bro G. Chaloner KOM

1949       Bro W. Sharman KOM

1948       Bro W.H. Davies KOM

1947       Bro R.L. Pritchard KOM

1946       Bro J.W. Jackson KOM

1945       Bro E.A. Hardwick ROH

1944       Bro G. Gibbons ROH

1943       Bro J. Dutton KOM

1942       Bro W. Felthouse KOM

1941       Bro C. Dixon KOM

1940       Bro J.M. Davies KOM

1939       Bro E. Morrison ROH

1938       Bro H. Bailey KOM

1937       Bro A.C. Talbot KOM

1936       Bro J. Evans KOM

1935       Bro L.J. Jones KOM

1934       Bro W. Fenton CP

1933       Bro J. White KOM

1932       Bro F.F. Parfitt KOM

1931       Bro R.B. Jones KOM

1930       Bro E. Tilston KOM

1929       Bro F. Parry KOM

1928       Bro E. Newcombe ROH

1927       Bro G. Evans ROH

1926       Bro P. Jones ROH

1925       Bro G. Breeze ROH

1924       Bro B. McCarthy KOM

1923       Bro F. Parry KOM

1922       Bro A. Drury Snr CP

1921       Bro H. Fuller CP